Skip to main content

News & Events

2020-2021 Combine Fundraiser

THANK YOU TO ALL WHO CONTRIBUTED TO OUR 2020-2021 COMBINE FUNDRAISER!

CLICK HERE to view a high-resolution image of all individual donors and business sponsors featured on this incredible machine. You can also click on any of the images below to view an enlarged version of the photo.

If you'd like to have your name featured on a piece of Farm Rescue equipment as it assists farm families in crisis throughout our service territory, please consider a donation to our ongoing Tractor Fundraiser. CLICK HERE to learn more! 



The following individuals and businesses donated $250 or more to our 2020-2021 Combine Fundraiser:

6 Acre Ranch

Aaron A. Lee Memorial

ACT 12 2021 Conference Speakers

Advanced Management Systems

Albert & Helen Klein

Andy Wittenburg

ANV Partners

Arley Schultz

Art Howard, Wheat Brigade 1943-1973

Barnes County Farm Bureau

Bayard L. Bliss

Becker Construction Co.

Behm Bros Farms - Burlington, ND

Benson County Farmers Press

Bill Gross Family

Blaine Schmaltz 

Bob & LaDean Sobel

Brady Anderson

Brett & Amanda Goodchild

Brose Farms Inc.

Bruce Bloms

Bruce Swanson

Bryce Hoime Memorial

Bud Qual Memorial

C-C Seil Farm - Heaton, ND

Cass County Electric Cooperative

Catherine L. Van Der Schans

Chad & LeaAnne Huffman

Charles & Tina Miller Farms

Charles Baker

Charlie Hardie Memorial

Cheryl Enderud

Chris & Clare Uecker

Clayton Prairie Farms

Col. Jere & Patty Cook

Connie Ellis

ConocoPhillips - Bakken Community Investments

Corrine Kaiser

Country Auto Clinic Inc.

Cpt. (Ret) Steven Meland

Dakota Truck & Farm Service Inc.

Dale & Megan Boe

Dale & Randie Lamphere

Dan & Jackie Stewart

Dan Bryce

Dan Majkrzak

Daniel & Elena Caillier

Daphne Clark

Darla Hacker

Dave & Mary Lou Kraft

David & Debbie Jans

David & Heather Pederson

David Nygaard

David S. Anderson

David Viker Memorial

Dean & Ardella Deis

Dean Hanson

Deb Lamphier

Delbert & Rosanne Kadrmas

DeMars Farm

Dennis Rohde

Dinger Brothers

Dobrinski Family Farms

Don Craton

Don Wilhelm, Inc.

Donald Nygaard

Donna Maston

Downtown Dental - Jamestown, ND

Dunlay Family Fdn.

Elaine Miedema

Ellis & Luka Hall

Elvis & Sara Miller

Emil & Donna Baranko

Erdmann Family

Eric & Julie Larson

Erv Geisler

Estel Janeway Jr. Memorial

Farmer Drew

First International Bank & Trust

First Presbyterian Church of Clarion PA

Frank & Hilma Privratsky Memorial

Fred Krey

Fritz & Laurie Rogstad Ranch

Garry & Joann Deckert

Gary & Betty Bruins

Gary & Kathleen Macklin

Gary Krieger

Gaylen Jay Perkes Memorial

Gene & Catherine Lystad

Gene Spichke

George & Wanda Pabst Jr.

Gerald Feeney

Glenn & Edie Ramstad

Glenn & Theresa Jung

Gordon & Gerry Eichele

Gunderson Farm V

Harrison Zacher

Harry & Ida Daniels

Hartung Family Farms

Herva Wall

Hess Corporation

InsuraCrop

Ivesdal Farms

Jack Kaiser Memorial

James & Pamela Norris

James Valley Grain LLC

James Young

Jamie Perius Memorial

Janine C. Focke

Janis Letourneau

Jason & Meg Ambroson

Jay A. Musslewhite

Jean Schaefer Memorial

Jeff & Lisa Becking

Jeff & Melissa Slaubaugh

Jeff & Sandee Michalenko

Jere & Pat Cook

Jeremy & Mary Finley

Jerrold Whaley

Jerry & Colleen Burau

Jerry & Colleen Sullivan

Jerry Powell

JH Cyclone Farms LLC

Jim & Carrie Boe

Jim & Roxanne Lawrence

Jim Cook

Jim Klein Memorial

Jim Vetter Memorial

Jim, Debbie & Jeremy Bunn

Joan D. Kramer

Joe & Amelia Haman

John "Jack" Kaiser Memorial

John & Lutie Bradeen

John Greenslit Combining

John Wall Memorial

Jon & Debbie Hansen

Jon Evenson

Josh & Deanna Russell

Joyce Gerhardt

Joyce Rock

Juana Iroz

Judy Nett

Judy Steinhouse

Julie Leer

Julie Underwood

KC Baker

Kelly A. Dillon

KEM Electric Cooperative Inc.

Ken Richau Family

Kenneth & Bonita Muscha

Kenneth & Janet Trout

Kenneth Chyle

Kenneth Ost

Kevin & Max Mehrwerth

Kimberly A. Buchholz

Krey & Mothes

Kurt & Ann Friederich

Kyle & Cynthia Thormodson

L. Janzen

Larry & Ruby Wilke

Larry D. Goldsmith

Larry Gilbertson Memorial

Larry Limke Memorial

Lauren Baasch Family

Lautt's Rental Center, Inc.

Leah Grenz Memorial

Lenore Popp

Leo J. Hoffman

Leonard Dick

Leonard Fritz

Leroy Materi

LeRoy Roth

Leslie Wagner

Levi Wielenga

Linda H. Huber

Lindstrom Farms - Lake Park, MN

Loring & Marlene Johnson

Louis & Martha Parker Memorial

Lundquist Custom

Luse Seed & Insurance Services

Lyjean K. Smith

Lyle G. Voth

Lynn E. Stuart

Lynne Olien Family

Marc & Mary Ann Knupp

Marilyn Hogan

Mark & Jackie Shipley

Mark Bayuk

Mark Burton

Mark Kindelin

Marlene Akland

Marshall Tangedal

Martin & Angie Schaff

Marvin Grenz Memorial

Mary Alice Avgiris

Mary Iroz

Mary Reeder

Mel Mitchell Kilzer

Melanie Duenow-Ryan

Michael & Debra Wilson

Michael A. Moses

Michael Platt

Mike Youngblood

Mitchell Kohler

MN Millennial Farmer

Myles Brandt

North Star Community Credit Union

Northern Plains Electric Cooperative

Nuseed Americas

Nyles & Helane Gentz

Oakes Truck & Trailer

OKC Millers

Oscar Lapp Memorial

Pam Paradis

Parker Brock

Paul A. Savey Memorial

Paul Zierke

Peoples State Bank of Velva

Perius Farms

Pete Florhaug Memorial

Peter & Denise Illing

Poppel Family Farms

Powers River Ranch

Radermacher Farms

Ralph Duchsherer

Randall & Shannon Bakke

Randy & Gaylene Ptacek

Randy & Renee Brown

Ray C. McKinley Family Fdn.

Raymond W. Peter Jr. Family

Reinhard & Sherlene Hauck

Reservation Telephone Cooperative

Reuben & Clarice Liechty

Richard Watson

Rick & Barb Irgens

Rick Davidson

Roald & Julie Amundson

Robert Hermann Memorial

Robert Weigel

Rod Giesler

Roger & Julie Miller

Roger & Pam Gunlikson

Rogers Family

Rogstad Construction LLC

Rogstad Farm

Ryan & Emily Piatz

Sam & Whitney Landman

Samuel N. Apol

Sandra J. Tessier

Sandra L. Brunken

Sanford & Marjorie Quammen

Schauer & Associates, P.C.

Scheels

Scott & Lisa Taylor

Shane & Tiffany Smith

Sharon & Kendall Buller

Shaun & Keri Sipma

Shawn M. Verbitsky Memorial

Simon Hay Farm

Sodbusters Club - Dazey ND.

SRT Communications Inc.

Starion Bank

State Bank of Bottineau

Steele County Vintage Farming Club

Stepfan M. Halicki

Steve & Cindy Hemm

Steve & Sharon Miller

Steven Dahlin

Sunee Shattuck Memorial

Susan Ponwith

Terry & Delraye Johansen

Terry & Vicki Andersen

The Esselburn Wedding

The Ham Family

The United Church of Rowan

Thomas & Lois Wang

Thomas Tanner

Thoreson Steffes Trust Co.

Tim & Daidre Sullivan

Tom & Deb Dignan

Tom & Rebecca Bryl

Tom Glatt

Unison Bank

Valagro USA

Vertical Bridge REIT LLC.

Wade Fuller Memorial

Wallace Schilke

Walter Geisler Memorial

Walter Kemmsies

Wes Black

Wesley Doepke

West River Equipment

William Bjorneby

William V. Lambertz Memorial

FEATURED SPONSOR

FARM RESCUE SPONSOR - John Deere

FEATURED VOLUNTEER

FEATURED VOLUNTEER - David Frueh

FEATURED RESCUE

Farm Rescue 2021 - Wolverton, MN